Members: Login / Logout
what we are

Wales Region: Former ACB Wales Officers


WALES REGION

Year Chairman Secretary Council Rep.
2016 J Geen  S Harris J Geen
2015 J Geen S Harris J Geen
2014 J Tovey K Poyser J Tovey
2013 J Tovey K Poyser J Tovey
2012 J Tovey G A Armstrong J Tovey
2011 A M Wayte G A Armstrong A M Waye
2010 A M Wayte G E Curtis A M Wayte
2009 A M Wayte G E Curtis A M Wayte
2008 R G Roberts G K Davies R G Roberts
2007 R G Roberts G K Davies R G Roberts
2006 R G Roberts G K Davies R G Roberts
2005 D M Cassidy G K Davies K D Griffiths
2004 D M Cassidy G K Davies K D Griffiths
2003 K D Griffiths A Owen K D Griffiths
2002 D Cassidy A Owen K D Griffiths
2001 D Cassidy A Owen D Hullin
2000 D Cassidy A Owen D Hullin
1999 C Williams H C Losty D Hullin
1998 C Williams H C Losty D Hullin
1997 J M Rattenbury H C Losty I R Hainsworth
1996 D Hullin J L Davies I R Hainsworth
1995 D Hullin J L Davies I R Hainsworth
1994 D Hullin J L Davies K D Griffiths
1993 E J Williams J L Davies K D Griffiths
1992 E J Williams J L Davies K D Griffiths
1991 E J Williams J L Davies K D Griffiths
1990 D D Jones I R Hainsworth K D Griffiths
1989 D D Jones I R Hainsworth K D Griffiths
1988 H Leach I R Hainsworth K W Davies
1987 H Leach D R Hobbs K W Davies
1986 G H Elder D R Hobbs K W Davies
1985 A D Nicol D R Hobbs A D Nicol
1984 A D Nicol R G Roberts A D Nicol
1983 A D Nicol R G Roberts A D Nicol
1982 A Clark D D Jones A D Nicol
1981 K W Davies D D Jones D D Jones
1980 K W Davies A Clark A Clark
1979 K W Davies A Clark A Clark
1978 K W Davies A Clark A Clark


SOUTH WALES AND SOUTH WEST REGION
Year Chairman Secretary Council Rep.
1978 J B Holton P D Dawkins P D Dawkins
1977 J B Holton P D Dawkins P D Dawkins
1976 J B Holton P D Dawkins F E Bull
1975 J B Holton C B Hobbs F E Bull
1974 F E Bull C B Hobbs F E Bull
1973 J W Keyser C B Hobbs R A Saunders
1972 J W Keyser J B Holton R A Saunders
1971 J W Keyser J B Holton R A Saunders



SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST REGION
Year Chairman Secretary Council Rep.
1971 Split into Southern and South Wales & South West Regions
1970 R R McSwiney J R Daly P R N Kind
1969 R R McSwiney J R Daly R F Nunn
1968 M Walsh A M Bold R F Nunn
1967 M Walsh V Marks R F Nunn
1966 A C Pollard V Marks G L S Pawan
1965 B Houghton A C Pollard G L S Pawan
1964 B Houghton A C Pollard C F M Rose
1963 B H Billing P M G Broughton C F M Rose
1962 B H Billing P M G Broughton C F M Rose
1961 B H Billing P M G Broughton G Higgins
1960 C F M Rose G L S Pawan G Higgins
1959 C F M Rose G L S Pawan C H Gray
1958 C F M Rose G L S Pawan C H Gray
1957 A B Anderson G L S Pawan G H Lathe
1956 A B Anderson C F M Rose G H Lathe
1955 P W Perryman C F M Rose G H Lathe
1954 P W Perryman C F M Rose E J King
1953 P W Perryman C F M Rose E J King

(This page is maintained by the ACB West Midlands Region)

Updated 20 April 2017

© Copyright The Association for Clinical Biochemistry and Laboratory Medicine
The Association for Clinical Biochemistry
and Laboratory Medicine
130-132 Tooley Street LONDON SE1 2TU
Tel: 020 7403 8001 Fax: 020 7403 8006