Members: Login / Logout
what we are

Southern Region: Former ACB Southern Region Officers


SOUTHERN REGION

Year Chairman Secretary Council Rep.
2016 S Benton H Johnstone S Benton
2015 S Benton H Johnstone S Benton 
2014 A Tarn H Johnstone A Tarn
2013 A Tarn H Johnstone A Tarn
2012 M Egerton C J Mazurkiewicz M Egerton
2011 M Egerton C J Mazurkiewicz M Egerton
2010 M Egerton C J Mazurkiewicz M Egerton
2009 G B Firth C J Mazurkiewicz G B Firth
2008 G B Firth C J Mazurkiewicz G B Firth
2007 G B Firth V R Thurlow G B Firth
2006 G B Firth V R Thurlow G B Firth
2005 G B Firth V R Thurlow G B Firth
2004 G B Firth V R Thurlow G B Firth
2003 J A Fyffe M Waterson J A Fyffe
2002 J A Fyffe M Waterson S J Frost
2001 J A Fyffe M Waterson S J Frost
2000 C E Andrew J A Fyffe S J Frost
1999 C E Andrew J A Fyffe W G John
1998 C E Andrew S M Martin W G John
1997 G Challand S M Martin W G John
1996 G Challand S M Martin C E Andrew
1995 G Challand S M Martin C E Andrew
1994 W J Marshall C T Samuell C E Andrew
1993 W J Marshall C T Samuell C E Andrew
1992 W J Marshall C T Samuell C E Andrew
1991 A Fleck C T Samuell C E Andrew
1990 A Fleck R A Sherwood G S Challand
1989 A Fleck R A Sherwood G S Challand
1988 B M Slavin R A Sherwood G S Challand
1987 B M Slavin R A Sherwood P W N Gordon
1986 B M Slavin J F Stevens P W N Gordon
1985 S B Rosalki J F Stevens P W N Gordon
1984 S B Rosalki J F Stevens W D Mitchell
1983 S B Rosalki J F Stevens W D Mitchell
1982 J Liddell B L Smith W D Mitchell
1981 J Liddell E Silk J G H Cook
1980 J Liddell E Silk J G H Cook
1979 M G Rinsler E Silk J G H Cook
1978 M G Rinsler E Silk R F Nunn
1977 M G Rinsler J G Cook R F Nunn
1976 P R N Kind J G Cook R F Nunn
1975 P R N Kind J G Cook J R Daly
1974 P R N Kind J H Johnstone J R Daly
1973 J H Wilkinson J H Johnstone J R Daly
1972 J H Wilkinson J R Daly P R N Kind
1971 R R McSwiney J R Daly P R N Kind


SOUTH EAST AND SOUTH WEST REGION 

Year Chairman Secretary Council Rep.
1971 Split into Southern and South Wales & South West Regions
1970 R R McSwiney J R Daly P R N Kind
1969 R R McSwiney J R Daly R F Nunn
1968 M Walsh A M Bold R F Nunn
1967 M Walsh V Marks R F Nunn
1966 A C Pollard V Marks G L S Pawan
1965 B Houghton A C Pollard G L S Pawan
1964 B Houghton A C Pollard C F M Rose
1963 B H Billing P M G Broughton C F M Rose
1962 B H Billing P M G Broughton C F M Rose
1961 B H Billing P M G Broughton G Higgins
1960 C F M Rose G L S Pawan G Higgins
1959 C F M Rose G L S Pawan C H Gray
1958 C F M Rose G L S Pawan C H Gray
1957 A B Anderson G L S Pawan G H Lathe
1956 A B Anderson C F M Rose G H Lathe
1955 P W Perryman C F M Rose G H Lathe
1954 P W Perryman C F M Rose E J King
1953 P W Perryman C F M Rose E J King

(This page is maintained by the ACB Southern Region)

Updated 20 April 2017

© Copyright The Association for Clinical Biochemistry and Laboratory Medicine
The Association for Clinical Biochemistry
and Laboratory Medicine
130-132 Tooley Street LONDON SE1 2TU
Tel: 020 7403 8001 Fax: 020 7403 8006